JOP Indoor Records

JOP INDOOR RECORDS APRIL 2017 

CLASS NAME CLUB VENUE SGLE DBLE TARGET DATE
               
PEEWEE: name changed in 2017 from Badger          
BB Boys David Stern Silvertip Archers Prince George   345 80 2004
  Coleman Willner Cowichan Bowmen Abbotsford 174   80 2005
  Coleman Willner Cowichan Bowmen Abbotsford 217 408 60 2006
BB Girls Victoria Bonar Fraser Valley Archers Abbotsford 174   80 2004
  Kayla Erickson Quesnel River Archers Prince George   302 80 2016
  Gillian Lakey Silvertip Archers Vanderhoof 181 345 60 2007
Recurve Boys Cameron Balogh Saltspring Island Abbotsford 153 283 80 2005
  Markus Tai Richmond Archery Maple Ridge 210 396 60 2016
  Andrew Casanova Royal City Archers Abbotsford 165   60 2001
Recurve Girls Natalie Daniels Silvertip Archers Prince George 213 380 80 1994
CBB Boys Bruce Planer Silvertip Archers Prince George 194 356 80 2004
  Nathan Sandbach Silvertip Archers Vanderhoof 179 343 60 2003
CBB Girls Gwen MacDonald Eagle Eye Archers Prince Rupert 143 272 80 2013
  Gillian Lakey Silvertip Archers Prince George 180 349 60 2008
CLT Boys Daniel Gaillionardo Silvertip Archers Prince George 183 344 80 2005
  Tony Procter Silvertip Archers Prince George 189 375 60 2006
  Jeremy Wiebe Nechacko Valley Prince George   367 40 1999
  Bruce Planer Silvertip Archers Prince George 197   40 2005
CLT Girls Jessica Drozda Silvertip Archers Prince George 210 397 40 1996
  Amelia Berry Silvertip Archers Prince George 76 139 80 2013
CMP Boys Hunter Halvorson Terrace Whiskey Jack Archers Prince Rupert 146 277 80 2014
  Philip Balliet Silvertip Archers Prince George 237 460 60 2014
  Connor Harper Cowichan Bowmen Duncan 283   839 2015
CMP Girls Joelle Thurow Cariboo Archers Prince George 187 344 80 2014
  Jillian Grace Kennedy Poco Archers Maple Ridge 198 392 60 2008
  Rowena Nelson Grand Forks Archers Penticton 251 500 40 2005
PRECUB: name changed in 2017 from Robin          
BB Boys Connor Wike Squamish Rod & Gun Maple Ridge 215 425 80 2007
  Angus Ng Semiahmoo Archers Abbotsford 218 410 60 2006
  Kevin Malmgren Silvertip Archers Prince George 188 365 40 2006
BB Girls Kennedy Bergen Maple Ridge Archery Club Maple Ridge 195 383 80 2013
  Shaylyn Robertson Quesnel Archers Prince George 200 398 60 2006
  Miranda Mail Arrowsmith Archers Duncan 119 200 40 2014
Recurve Boys Ben Vogt Silvertip Archers Prince George 181 355 80 2006
  Devin Gatschene Victoria Bowmen Duncan 223 433 60 2014
  Mike Beech Arrowsmith Archers Vancouver 214 420 40 1994
Recurve Girls Michelle Belisle Royal City Archers Maple Ridge 175   80 2009
  Mallory Chilton Burke Mountain Archers North Vancouver   362 80 2014
  Hannah Browning Cowichan Bowmen Cowichan 241 476 60 2007
  Sophie Breckenridge Maple Ridge Archery Club North Vancourver 179 356 40 2014
CBB Boys MacLeod Smith Nechako Valley Archers Prince George   298 80 2004
  Gavyn Gilhooly Silvertip Archers Prince George 169   80 2008
  Curtis Dingwall Silvertip Archers Vanderhoof 171 321 60 2007
  Bruce Planer Silvertip Archers Vanderhoof 201 394 40 2007
CBB Girls Rebecca Wilson Silvertip Archers Vanderhoof 196 381 60 1998
CLT Boys Nicholas Phillips Nechako Valley Archers Vanderhoof 186 359 80 2009
  Darian Spagrud Silvertip Archers Vanderhoof 182 362 60 2009
  Jeremy Wilson Silvertip Archers Prince George 226   40 1999
  Kyle Weich Silvertip Archers Prince George   430 40 1995
CLT Girls Madison Fraser Silvertip Archers Prince George 138 271 80 2011
  Christine Hornsberger Archers Retreat Prince George 222 419 60 1993
  Mika Felton Silvertip Archers Prince George 232 461 40 1999
CMP Boys Bradley MacPherson Cowichan Bowmen Cowichan 168 311 80 2009
  David Goerz Far Fletched Archers Prince George 238 471 60 2014
  Kyle Buzikievich Maple Ridge Archers Abbotsford 282 552 40 2002
  Forrester Baker Silvertip Archers Prince George   552 40 2011
CMP Girls Alaina Procter Silvertip Archers Prince George 261 515 60 2011
  Shianne Buzikievich Maple Ridge Archers Abbotsford 271   40 2002
  Shianne Buzikievich Maple Ridge Archers Abbotsford   527 40 2003
CUB:              
BB Boys Kalen Dofher Burke Mountain Archers Maple Ridge 214 422 80 2012
  Tristin Senger Silvertip Archers Prince George 221 422 60 2010
  Kevin Malmgren Silvertip Archers Prince George 200 383 40 2008
BB Girls Leanna Milligan Arrowsmith Archers Duncan 194 367 80 2014
  Brittany Cass Fraser Valley Archers Abbotsford 215 426 60 2005
  Kelly Murray Quesnel River Archers Prince George 187 364 40 2014
Recurve Boys              
  Michael Griffin Maple Ridge Archery Club Maple Ridge   276 80 2007
  Trey Meier Garrison Archery Club Maple Ridge 148   80 2017
  Greg Barlow Nechako Valley Archers Vanderhoof 208 407 60 2007
  Craig Lawson Maple Ridge Archery Club Victoria 271   40 1992
  Jack Wooder Victoria Bowmen Abbotsford   521 40 2004
Recurve Girls Megan Obermayer Starr Archers North Vancouver 224 431 80 2014
  Margritte Gordoneer Victoria Bowmen Duncan 225 421 60 2014
  Carolyn Shemilt Victoria Bowmen Port Alberni 263 501 40 1993
CBB Boys McLeod Smith Nechako Valley Archers Prince George 208 394 60 2006
  Loghan McLean Squamish Rod & Gun North Vancouver 177 340 40 2014
CBB Girls Taylor Halvorson Eagle Eye Archers Prince Rupert 124 241 80 2014
  Francis Wong Richmond Rod & Gun Abbotsford   275 60 1996
  Holly Ambrose Silvertip Archers Vanderhoof 158   60 1998
CLT Boys Reno Resendes Silvertip Archers Prince George 174 336 60 2006
  Scott Gargett Silvertip Archers Prince George   506 40 1995
  Stefan Bajo Richmond Rod & Gun Abbotsford 262   40 1996
CLT Girls Marcie Fulcher Parksville Qualicum Fish & Game Club Port Alberni 207 404 60 1993
  Mika Felton Silvertip Archers Vanderhoof 251 492 40 2000
CMP Boys Hunter Halvorson Terrace Whiskey Archers Prince Rupert 146 277 80 2014
  Tyler Duffy Eagle Eye Archers Prince Rupert 230 460 60 2013
  Tony Procter Silvertip Archers Prince George 294 585 40 2011
CMP Girls Christina O'Neill Silvertip Archers Prince George 91 178 80 2008
  Danica Freel Quesnel Archers Prince George 224 429 60 2006
  Sydney Watson Quesnel River Archers Prince George 284 560 40 2008
CADET:              
BB Boys Ben Hiebert Far Fletched Archers Fort St. James 185 340 80 2012
  Reilly Viveiros Maple Ridge Archery Club Maple Ridge 233   60 2013
  Seth Logan Silvertip Archers Prince George   445 60 2011
  Marke Bodner Fraser Valley Archers Abbotsford   445 60 1999
  Matthew Lange Victoria Bowmen Duncan 269 534 40 2015
BB Girls Jackie Robertson Quesnel Archers Prince George 199 369 80 2006
  Alexandra Johnson Silvertip Archers Prince George 199   80 2008
  Kate Knox Squamish Rod & Gun Abbotsford 196 381 60 2006
  Naveena Leong Royal City Archers North Vancouver 198 388 40 2014
Recurve Boys Lloyd Muir Nechako Valley Archers Vanderhoof 214 412 80 2007
  Rhico Cabalu Victoria Bowmen Duncan 232 457 60 2016
  Jesse Brown Victoria Bowmen Abbotsford 277 541 40 1999
Recurve Girls Claire Halliwell Victoria Bowmen Duncan 230 439 60 2016
  Elissa Foley Semihamoo Fish & Game Maple Ridge 271 539 40 2017
CBB Boys Harold Watson     232 450 60 1992
  Stephen Wright Royal City Archers Maple Ridge 208 410 40 2007
CLT Boys Nigel Davis Silvertip Archers Prince George 204 396 60 2006
  Corey Hamilton Silvertip Archers Vanderhoof 265 524 40 2007
CLT Girls Bella Marshall Royal City Archers Abbotsford 193 386 60 2006
  Erica Erasmus Nechako Valley Archers Prince George 265 526 40 2006
CMP Boys Jordan Trill Arrowsmith Archers Duncan 238 457 60 2013
  Spencer Schouwenburg Silvertip Archers Prince George   593 40 2016
  Jesse Meister Maple Ridge Archery Club Maple Ridge   593 40 2017
  Spencer Schouwenburg Silvertip Archers Prince George 299   40 2014
CMP Girls Christina O'Neill Silvertip Archers Vanderhoof 159 297 60 2009
  Sydney Watson Quesnel River Archers Prince George 299 589 40 2011
JUNIOR:              
BB Men Joseph Klassen Silvertip Archers Prince George 223 434 60 2011
  Oliver Blank Victoria Bowmen   238 476 40 1985
BB Ladies Holly Bewsher Victoria Bowmen Abbotsford 194 336 60 2006
  Shileen Grant Victoria Bowmen Victoria 176 348 40 1991
Recurve Men Kevin Mackenzie Maple Ridge Archery Club Abbotsford 287 567 40 2003
Recurve Ladies Whitney Stevens Semiahmoo Archers Abbotsford 205 363 60 2006
  Susie Ross Pen-High Archers   274 547 40 1985
CBB Men Taylor Dinney Royal City Archers Abbotsford 210 385 40 2005
CBB Ladies Erin Slee Semiahmoo Archers Abbotsford 65 122 40 2001
CLT Men Denim Morrison Nechako Valley Archers Vanderhoof 211 421 60 2007
  Chad Myers Royal City Archers Victoria   522 40 1991
  Denim Morrison Nechako Valley Archers Prince George 264   40 2008
CLT Ladies Kristen Paisley Quesnel Archers Prince George 236 455 40 2001
CMP Men Spencer Schouwenburg Silvertip Archers Prince George 299 596 40 2017
CMP Ladies Sonja Erasmus Nechacko Valley Prince George 294 585 40 2002
INTERMEDIATE: James Mynen Silvertip Archers Prince George 173 341 60 2008
BB Men Tim Gregson Royal City Archers Victoria 218 416 40 1997
BB Ladies Karlynn Griffin Royal City Archers Maple Ridge 163 303 60 2007
  Shileen Grant Victoria Bowmen Victoria 197 393 40 1992
Recurve Men Jordan Coquelle Maple Ridge Archery Club Maple Ridge 231 455 60 2009
  Wade Barnes Victoria Bowmen Victoria 287 566 40 1992
Recurve Ladies Sophie Roberts Victoria Bowmen Abbotsford 266 526 40 2001
  Brenna Price Maple Ridge Archery Club Maple Ridge 266   40 2011
CLT Men Vince Moeller Parksville Fish & Game Victoria 243 483 40 1991
CLT Ladies Heather Mercer Arrowsmith Archers Abbotsford 199 587 40 1996
CMP Men Jonathan Schaefer Quesnel Archers Vanderhoof 299 593 40 2007
  Jonathan Schaefer Quesnel River Archers Vanderhoof   596 40 2009
CMP Ladies Kristy Johnson Silvertip Archers Vanderhoof 288 574 40 2000
Wheelchair/CMP Ladies Chantelle Berkowski Burke Mountain Archers Abbotsford 209 399 60 2004
               
Note All the records are for age and equipment categories and now include records for all 3 target sizes in all categories.