JOP Outdoor Records

JOP OUTDOOR RECORDS As of June 22, 2016

CLASS NAME CLUB 55m 45m 35m 30m 25m 20m 15m 900 DATE VENUE
BADGER:                        
BB BOYS Tomas Torres-Bonet Victoria Bowmen     144   196     591 1998 Abbottsford
  Bryant Kamlade Port Coquitlam             258   1997 Qualicum
new distances Graham Hyam Silvertip Archers           180   594 2016 Prince George
BB GIRLS Bailey Hamilton Arrowsmith Archers     86   168   243 497 2000 Victoria
  Hanna Nunn Burke Mountain Archers       44         2013 Squamish
new distances Kayla Erickson Quesnel River Archers           136   395 2016 Prince George
RECURVE BOYS Andrew Casanova Burnaby Archers         171   243 490 2001 Abbottsford
  Xavier Chong Victoria Bowmen     115           2004 Victoria
RECURVE GIRLS Alda Law Burnaby Archers         130       1992 Burnaby
  Emily Fraser Salt Spring Island     104           2004 Victoria
COMP/BB BOYS Thomas Pritchard Silvertip Archers     66           2004 Prince George
  Brendan Girard Silvertip Archers         167   245 476 2009 Prince George
  Christina Kamlade Port Coquitlam             215 404 1997 Qualicum
COMP/BB GIRLS Wendy Songhurst Victoria Bowmen         201     536 1993 Cowichan
  Kelsey Misch Silvertip Archers     124       217   1998 Prince George
  Audrey Duke Squamish Rod & Gun       81   173     2013 Squamish
COMP/LTD BOYS Anthony Amenta Richmond Rod & Gun         239   284 733 1996 Maple Ridge
  Michael Chapman Silvertip Archers     216           2001 Prince George
COMP/LTD GIRLS Emerald Lemke Port Coquitlam         187   245   1996 Maple Ridge
  Talisa Ferguson Silvertip Archers     129         525 2010 Prince George
COMPOUND BOYS Kyle Buzikievich Burke Mountain Archers     269   287   296 852 2000 Victoria
  Brennen Daly Quesnel River Archers       202         2013 Quesnel
New distances Peyton Yon Silvertip Archers           247     2014 Quesnel
New distances Logan Yon Silvertip Archers               716 2014 Quesnel
COMPOUND GIRLS Rowena Nelson Greenwood     272   286   289 847 2005 Victoria
  Megan Springer Burke Mountain Archers       164         2013 Squamish
  Shianne Buzikievich Burke Mountain Archers             289   2001 Abbottsford
New distances Rebecca Ferguson Silvertip Archers           243   678 2014 Quesnel
ROBIN:                        
BB BOYS Micah Clark Victoria Bowmen             268   1987  
  Ryan Cough Coquitlam Archers     213   240     706 1989 Burnaby
  Aron Johnson Victoria Bowmen             268   1995 Victoria
  Martin Wells Squamish Rod & Gun       145   229     2013 Squamish
BB GIRLS Candice Farquhar Victoria Bowmen         236       1987  
  Dawn-Marie McSavaney Burnaby Archers     199       270   1989 Burnaby
  Hanna Johnstone North Shore Archers       171         2013 Squamish
  Miranda Mail Arrowsmith Archers           242   726 2014 Duncan
RECURVE BOYS Jesse Brown Victoia bowmen             286 775 1996 Maple Ridge
  Eric Pultke Salt Spring Island     242           1996 Victoria
  Jonathan Hitchen Victoria Bowmen         269       2000 Victoria
  Joel Bilyk Cowichan Bowmen       249   251   763 2014 Duncan
RECURVE GIRLS Carolyn Shemilt Victoria Bowmen         271   292 819 1991 Maple Ridge
  Avery Murray Maple Ridge Archery Club     260           2000 Victoria
new distances Sophie Breckenridge Maple Ridge Archery Club       231   255   707 2014 Squamish
COMP/BB GIRLS Colleen Hamilton Silvertip Archers     102   176   250 528 2005 Prince George
COMP/BB BOYS Josh Stables Midnight Archers     194   248   266 708 2002 Victoria
  Loghan McLean Squamish Rod & Gun       153   242     2013 Squamish
COMP/LTD BOYS Curtis Meyers Sagittarius Archers         256     736 1991 Maple Ridge
  Tal Kaikov Richmond Rod & Gun     213           1998 Abbotsford
  Forrest Baker Silvertip Archers             287   2009 Prince George
COMP/LTD GIRLS Jessica Drozda Silvertip Archers     202   222   276 700 1998 Prince George
COMPOUND BOYS Kyle Buzikievich Maple Ridge Archery Club             299   2001 Abbotsford
  Kyle Buzikievich Maple Ridge Archery Club     283   292     873 2002 Victoria
new distances Adam Gazsity Cowichan Bowmen       280   296   865 2014 Duncan
COMPOUND GIRLS Shianne Buzikievich Maple Ridge Archery Club     279   289   293 861 2003 Maple Ridge
new distances Talisa Ferguson Silvertip Archers           277     2014 Quesnel
  Megan Springer Burke Mountain Archers               816 2016 Abbotsford
CUB:                        
BB BOYS Jack Wooder Victoria Bowmen     235         684 2003 Maple Ridge
  Aaron Stewart Midnight Archers         262       2001 Prince George
  Coleman Willner Cowichan Bowmen   205             2010 Cowichan
  Devon Harach Arrowsmith Archers       218         2013 Duncan
new distances Navid Aliakbar HD Stafford Archery Club               578 2016 Abbotsford
BB GIRLS Jane Wooder Victoria Bowmen     208           2003 Maple Ridge
  Sara Weisbrodt Silvertip Archers   157             2008 Prince George
new distances Amy Louie Royal City Archers         248       2014 Squamish
  Miranda Mail Arrowsmith Archers       227       658 2016 Cowichan
RECURVE BOYS James Colquhoun Maple Ridge Archery Club   260     287     790 1992 Burnaby
  Alex Medcalf Victoria Bowmen       244         2013 Duncan
  Martin Walker Cowichan Bowmen     263           2014 Duncan
RECURVE GIRLS Michelle Jancowsky Victoria Bowmen   260 271   277     808 1992 Burnaby
  Emma Chylinski North Shore Archers       240         2013 Squamish
new distances Sophie Breckenridge Starr Archery               649 2015 Maple Ridge
COMP/BB BOYS Gordon Robinson Thunderbird Archers   200             1996 Maple Ridge
  Cody Cahoon Silvertip Archers     206   230     606 2001 Prince George
COMP/BB GIRLS                        
  Alizon Littleton Kelowna DHF Club      65 72 149     276 2016 Kelowna
COMP/LTD BOYS Joshua Misch Silvertip Archers   232     280       1998 Prince George
  Kyle Raimondo Powell River Archers     251         740 2003 Maple Ridge
COMP/LTD GIRLS Stephanie Bepple Silvertip Archers   211 221   267     699 2007 Prince George
COMPOUND BOYS Mike Grobowsky Richmond Rod & Gun         300/14X   869 2004 Victoria
  Spencer Schouwenburg Silvertip Archers   290 296 297       883 2013 Quesnel
new distances Jesse Meister Maple Ridge Archery Club               830 2014 Squamish
COMPOUND GIRLS Emerald Lemke Burke Mountain Archers   275             2001 Abbotsford
  Kelsey Greening Squamish Rod & Gun         294       2006 Burnaby
  Emerie Watson Quesnel River Archers   283 294   300     877 2015 Quesnel
CADET:                        
BB BOYS Max Vine Victoria Bowmen     247   278     743 1991  
  Bradley Campbell Victoia bowmen 166 219           619 2004 Victoria
  Torin Scott Maple Ridge Archery Club       238         2013 Squamish
new distances Cain Kilkenny Arrowsmith Archers               376 2014 Cowichan
BB GIRLS Pauline Lawson Burnaby Archers         247       1988  
  Britney Cass Fraser Valley Archers 144               2005 Victoria
  Chloe Raynor Quesnel River Archers       253         2013 Quesnel
new distances Naveena Leong Royal City Archers   190 217         637 2014 Squamish
RECURVE BOYS Colin Shevloff Victoria Bowmen     286   295     858 1991 Maple Ridge
  Jeff Young Victoria Bowmen   278             1995 Victoria
  Jeff Young Victoria Bowmen               810 1996 Maple Ridge
  Dawson Williams Silvertip Archers 258               2016 Prince George
RECURVE GIRLS Noel Wing Victoria Bowmen         281       1990  
  Noel Wing Victoria Bowmen   263           815 1991 Maple Ridge
  Amanda Seib Pen-Hi Archers     291           1994 Maple Ridge
  Elissa Foley Semiahmoo F&G Club 253             762 2016 Abbotsford
COMP/BB BOYS Brandon Kelly Thunderbird Archers 178   226         628 1998 Abbotsford
  Stephen Wright Richmond Rod & Gun   235             2006 Burnaby
COMP/LTD BOYS Mike Dyck Maple Ridge Archery Club   246     279     779 1992 Burnaby
  Rob Bethell Victoria Bowmen     256           1992 Burnaby
  Ian McAllister Fraser Valley Archers 233             708 1996 Maple Ridge
COMP/LTD GIRLS Jean McAllister Fraser Valley Archers 193 225 266         684 1996 Maple Ridge
COMPOUND BOYS Brian Bagnell Burnaby Archers         295     867 1992 Burnaby
  Kyle Buzikievich Maple Ridge Archery Club   292           871 2006 Burnaby
  Mateo Jang Burke Mountain Archers 285               2016 Abbotsford
  Jesse Meister Maple Ridge Archery Club 285   298           2016 Abbotsford
COMPOUND GIRLS Christine Henderson Burnaby Archers         284     826 1992 Burnaby
  Sydney Watson Quesnel River Archers 292 293 296         881 2011 Prince George
  Emma Chylinsky North Shore Archers     296           2016 Abbotsford
JUNIOR:                        
BB MEN Mike Kearns Maple Ridge Archery Club 207 235 248         690 1985  
BB LADIES Alyssa Bell Victoria Bowmen   145             2005 Victoria
  Vanessa Williams Victoria Bowmen 112             442 2005 Victoria
  Kieran knowles Royal City Archers     190           2016 Abbotsford
RECURVE MEN Kevin MacKenzie Maple Ridge Archery Club 272   286           2003 Maple Ridge
  Scott Sommerville Victoria Bowmen 272               2003 Maple Ridge
  Levi Kelbert Kelowna District Fish & Game Club   282           822 2016 Kelowna
RECURVE LADIES Sophie Roberts Victoria Bowman   263 275         786 1999 Burnaby
Mariessa Pinto Starr Archery   254               2016 Abbotsford
COMP/BB MEN Geoffrey Wright Burnaby Archers 192 224 250         666 2007 Squamish
COMP/LTD MEN Adam Chilcott Cowichan Bowmen 250 250 266         766 2005 Victoria
COMPOUND MEN Kyle Buzikievich Maple Ridge Archery Club 287   296           2007 Squamish
  Kyle Buzikievich Maple Ridge Archery Club   297           873 2008 Squamish
COMPOUND LADIES Emerald Lemke Fraser Valley Archers     288           2004 Victoria
  Lana Graham Fraser Valley Archers 282             843 1997 Qualicum
  Kristy Johnson Silvertip Archers 282 280             1999 Burnaby
INTERMEDIATE:                        
BB MEN Rob Munro Maple Ridge Archery Club 57 65 105         227 1994 Maple Ridge
RECURVE MEN John McDonald Victoria Bowmen 277 281 291         849 1986  
RECURVE LADIES Roberta Barker Victoria Bowmen   255 279           1985  
  Brenna Price Maple Ridge Archery Club 256 262           781 2009 Squamish
  Brenna Price Maple Ridge Archery Club     279           2010 Burnaby
COMP/BB MEN Willie Stoffer Thunderbird Archers 142 175 246         563 1998 Abbotsford
COMP/LTD MEN Wade Barnes Victoria Bowmen 249 266 275         790 1991 Maple Ridge
COMPOUND MEN Jason Pierreroy Burnaby Archers 289   297           1991 Maple Ridge
  Jason Pierreroy Burnaby Archers   291           874 1992 Burnaby
COMPOUND LADIES Lana Graham Fraser Valley Archers   282           822 2000 Victoria
  Kristy Johnson Silvertip Archers 272               2002 Victoria