2015 JOP Outdoor Championships

Hosted by: Quesnel River Archers, Squamish Rod & Gun Club, Cowichan Bowmen
June, 2015

Name Club Age M/F Equipment 55M 45M 35M 30M 25M 20M 20M 15M Total Place
Shaelin Bishop North Shore Archers Junior F Recurve 204 211 233           648 1
Name Club Age M/F Equipment 55M 45M 35M 30M 25M 20M 20M 15M Total Place
Mateo Jang Burke Mountain Archers Cadet M Compound 266 281 286           833 1
Jesse Meister Maple Ridge Archery Club Cadet M Compound 264 273 287           824 2
Joshua Sutton Silvertip Archers Cadet M Compound 253 262 268           789 3
Logan Mills Burke Mountain Archers Cadet M Compound 247 259 258           764 4
Mateh Kitalemire Silvertip Archers Cadet M Compound 208 202 256           666 5
                             
Mikayla McInnes Silvertip Archers Cadet  F Compound 212 217 246           685 1
                             
Emma Hughes North Shore Archers Cadet F Recurve 241 238 254           733 1
Mariessa Pinto Starr Archery Cadet F Recurve 219 243 267           729 2
Victoria O'Brien Starr Archery Cadet F Recurve 121 203 210           534 3
                             
Matthew Lange Victoria Bowmen Cadet M Recurve 231 232 264           727 1
Torin Scott Maple Ridge Archery Club Cadet M Recurve 218 246 250           714 2
Dawson Williams Silvertip Archers Cadet M Recurve 209 203 268           680 3
Jesse Hubbard Maple Ridge Archery Club Cadet M Recurve 146 149 195           490 4
                             
Kelly Murray Quesnel River Archers Cadet F Barebow   134 196   225       555 1
Taiya McLellan Arrowsmith Archers Cadet F Recurve 68 90 146           304 2
                             
Sean Williams Silvertip Archers Cadet M Barebow   173 219   229       621 1
Name Club Age M/F Equipment 55M 45M 35M 30M 25M 20M 20M 15M Total Place
Emerie Watson Quesnel River Archers Cub F Compound   283 294   300       877 1
Talisa Ferguson Silvertip Archers Cub F Compound   216 271   274       761 2
Kelly Springer Burke Mountain Archers Cub F Compound   196 226   257       679 3
                             
Adam Gazsity Cowichan Bowmen Cub M Compound   256 270   292       818 1
Jaydon Harders Silvertip Archers Cub M Compound   238 238   283       759 2
Dustin Borschawa Silvertip Archers Cub M Compound   237 237   261       735 3
Martin Walker Cowichan Bowmen Cub M Compound   204 227   247       678 4
Isaiah Ingram Royal City Archers Cub M Compound   168 212   235       615 5
                             
Sophie Breckenridge Starr Archery Cub F Recurve   184 217   248       649 1
Logan Willford Victoria Bowmen Cub F Recurve   141 197   212       550 2
                             
Ben Seeley Starr Archery Cub M Recurve   173 210   214       597 1
                             
Connor Howe Cowichan Bowmen Cub M Barebow     169 187 202       558 1
Matthew Orr Richmond Archery Cub M Barebow     112 163 208       483 2
Daniel Dawda Royal City Archers Cub M Barebow     34 94 163       291 3
Name Club Age M/F Equipment 55M 45M 35M 30M 25M 20M 20M 15M Total Place
Jordan Barelli Cowichan Bowmen Robin F Compound       240 257 276     773 1
Megan Springer Burke Mountain Archers Robin F Compound       242 256 263     761 2
RebeccaFerguson Silvertip Archers Robin F Compound       233 261 255     749 3
Shelby Borschawa Silvertip Archers Robin F Compound       247 232 270     727 4
                             
Deacon Faucher Silvertip Archers Robin M Compound       275 272 287     834 1
Evan Mayhew Silvertip Archers Robin M Compound       258 264 278     800 2
Russell Grant Silvertip Archers Robin M Compound       246 259 275     780 3
Peyton Yon Silvertip Archers Robin M Compound       194 234 248     676 4
                             
Bailey Hung Richmond Archery Robin M Recurve       201 236 238     675 1
                             
Rylan Gray Squamish Valley Rod & Gun Club Robin M Barebow         232 244   269 745 1
Kiernan Koebel-Pearce Royal City Archers Robin M Barebow         220 231   264 715 2
 Enrique Arce-Figueroa Royal City Archers Robin M Barebow         116 187   237 540 3
Liam Huerter Victoria Bowmen Robin M Barebow         79 154   233 466 4
Taylor Langton Silvertip Archers Robin M Barebow         129 146   136 411 5
Kai Haywood Squamish Valley Rod & Gun Club Robin M Barebow         86 119   159 364  
                             
Miranda Mail Arrowsmith Archers Robin F Barebow         216 246   283 745 1
Olivia Blair Silvertip Archers Robin F Barebow         242 249   247 738 2
Sofia Isabel Rieger-Torres Richmond Archery Robin F Barebow         222 238   244 704 3
Emily Yen Richmond Archery Robin F Barebow         157 195   206 558 4
Isis Haywood Squamish Valley Rod & Gun Club Robin F Barebow         132 126   194 452 5
Holly Read Squamish Valley Rod & Gun Club Robin F Barebow         103 135   187 425  
Name Club Age M/F Equipment 55M 45M 35M 30M 25M 20M 20M 15M Total Place
Kiley Howels Squamish Valley Rod & Gun Club Badger F Barebow         106 168   192 466 1
                             
Nicholas Yen Richmond Archery Badger M Barebow         67 107   118 292 1
                             
Connor Harper Cowichan Bowmen Badger M Compound         278 278 283   839 1
Logan Yon Silvertip Archers Badger M Compound         263 260 262   785 2
                             
These are the final results of the JOP Outdoor Championships for 2015.                         
 We changed the distances last year to see if more young people would participate but we had less people for this year.              
 There were 57 participants from 12 clubs. Scores in bold are new JOP Outdoor Records.                    
Congratulations to all of you and a big hand for all the winners.                          
The winner of the dozen arrows is Liam Huerter from Victoria Bowmen. Congratulations Liam.                      
Thanks so much to Jim Breckenridge for doing this again for our young archers.                      
Mary Ostermeier