2015 BC Provincial Outdoor Championships

Maple Ridge Archery Club, September 5 & 6

        WOMEN          
                     
  Category /  Cdn 1200-round WA-720      
Rank Name Dist 1 Dist 2 Dist 3 Dist 4 Total   Aggregate   Medal
                     
  PreCub Barebow                  
1 Emily Yen 200 158 216 242 806 483 1289   Gold
                     
  Cadet Barebow                  
1 Kelly Murray 140 159 188 234 721 243 964   Gold
                     
  Master 50 Barebow                  
1 Linda Price 183 203 246 262 894 350 1244   Gold
                     
  Cadet Recurve                  
1 Emma Hughes 229 249 252 255 985 520 1505   Gold
2 Mariessa Pinto 218 210 254 271 953 494 1447   Silver
3 Victoria O'Brien 195 218 232 265 910 408 1318   Bronze
                     
  Cadet Recurve - Guest                  
1 Arianna Santiago 177 221 237 256 891 441 1332   Gold
                     
  Senior Recurve                  
1 Liliana Frecautanu 205 212 241 240 898 478 1376   Gold
2 Eugenia Chau 108 154 225 232 719 211 930   Silver
                     
  Cub Compound                  
1 Emerie Watson 277 292 299 300 1168 664 1832   Gold
                     
  Cadet Compound                  
1 Emma Chylinski 272 282 290 291 1135 639 1774   Gold
                     
  Senior Compound                  
1 Sonia Schina 285 291 297 299 1172 665 1837   Gold
                     
  Master 60 Compound                  
1 Mary Ostermeier 236 239 264 276 1015 538 1553   Gold
                     
                     
        MEN            
                     
  Category /  Cdn 1200-round WA-720      
Rank Name Dist 1 Dist 2 Dist 3 Dist 4 Total   Aggregate   Medal
                     
  PeeWee Barebow                  
1 Nicholas Yen 8 40 84 142 274 175 449   Gold
                     
  PreCub Barebow                  
1 Kiernan Koebel-Pearce 139 173 185 198 695 460 1155   Gold
                     
  Senior Barebow                  
1 David Sandquist 194 202 207 226 829 377 1206   Gold
                     
  PreCub Recurve                  
1 Bailey Hung 148 166 202 234 750 451 1201   Gold
                     
  Cub Recurve                  
1 Joel Bilyk 175 226 239 267 907 406 1313   Gold
2 Matthew Orr 124 143 229 251 747 376 1123   Silver
                     
  Cadet Recurve                  
1 Levi Kelbert 263 275 287 285 1110 629 1739   Gold
2 Torin Scott 195 238 244 257 934 464 1398   Silver
                     
  Senior Recurve                  
1 Brian Maxwell 267 275 278 283 1103 621 1724   Gold
2 Tim Bilyk 248 239 273 278 1038 579 1617   Silver
3 Larry Moyer 225 246 267 278 1016 562 1578   Bronze
4 Jarrod Ball 227 239 240 244 950 530 1480    
5 David Krulicki 168 203 232 232 835 341 1176    
                     
  Senior GUEST Recurve                  
1 Fred Julian 232 253 266 277 1028 589 1617   Gold
2 Bill Laughlin 195 193 222 236 846 460 1306   Silver
                     
  Master 60 Recurve                  
1 Bob O'Brien 212 210 249 264 935 538 1473   Gold
                     
  Cadet Compound                  
1 Jesse Meister 277 277 285 283 1122 622 1744   Gold
2 Essic Dhesi 215 245 258 269 987 388 1375   Silver
                     
  Senior Compound                  
1 Brendan vonRichter 287 286 291 298 1162 682 1844   Gold
2 Wayne Andrews 278 281 289 292 1140 674 1814   Silver
3 Cory Thompson 274 282 287 294 1137 664 1801   Bronze
4 Murray Peacock 282 276 286 292 1136 659 1795    
5 Adrian Frecautanu 244 261 275 274 1054 595 1649    
                     
  Master 50 Compound                  
1 Dale Chapplow 262 266 279 286 1093 630 1723   Gold
2 Richard Benstead 246 256 267 274 1043 565 1608   Silver
3 John Pinto 234 243 253 268 998 568 1566   Bronze
                     
  Master 60 Compound                  
1 Rick Scammell 280 283 290 298 1151 653 1804   Gold
2 Ron Ostermeier 265 281 285 292 1123 666 1789   Silver
3 Dennis Andrews 250 275 276 286 1087 617 1704   Bronze
4 Garry Hornsberger 252 248 282 284 1066 605 1671