2018 BC 3D Provincial Championships

Hosted by Cariboo Archers, Williams Lake, BC  June 23 & 24, 2018 

Category

Name

Saturday

Sunday

Total

Medal

M70m

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bill Southall

345

375

720

Gold

 

Don Keith

 

 

 

 

 

Brian Smith - Non-Comp.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M60m

 

 

 

 

 

 

Layton Smith

287

322

609

Gold

 

 

 

 

 

 

M60f

 

 

 

 

 

 

Louise Smith

317

301

618

Gold

 

Ruth Hendren

161

166

327

Silver

 

 

 

 

 

 

M50m

 

 

 

 

 

 

Al Campsall

389

392

781

Gold

 

Franco Longo

376

389

765

Silver

 

Joe Sarrazin

383

377

760

Bronze

 

Barry Bepple

341

353

694

 

 

Lee Scott

342

344

686

 

 

Lorne Hinsche

282

312

594

 

 

Dan Freel

207

227

434

 

 

Andy Vandermeer

271

-

271

 

 

Leon Bresler - Non-Comp.

 

 

 

 

 

John Shackleton- Non-Comp

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M50f

 

 

 

 

 

 

Diana Freel

175

238

413

Gold

 

Mary-Kate Mitchell - Non-Comp.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CUm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Riley Alcock

396

400

796

Gold

 

Leon Meier

395

395

790

Silver

 

Steven Flaming

388

394

782

Bronze

 

Paul Van Tassel

385

393

778

 

 

Wayne Andrews

376

397

773

 

 

Dirk Seeliger

392

375

767

 

 

Tom Cooper

354

347

701

 

 

Jarratt Nazaruk

343

330

673

 

 

Shawn Mitchell

294

DNF

 

 

 

Michael Boos

339

DNF

 

 

 

Ryan Gentry - Non-Comp.

 

 

 

 

 

Ron Krul - Non-Comp.

 

 

 

 

 

Calvin Buckler - Guest

362

363

725

 

 

Alan Hansen – Guest

301

312

613

 

 

Jason Acorn – Guest

294

277

571

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CUf

 

 

 

 

 

 

Launa Cooper

312

327

639

Gold

 

Cecilia Flaming

316

321

637

Silver

 

Monica Higgins - Guest

377

396

773

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CFPm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Glen Shaw

380

369

749

Gold

 

Dan Hennigar

315

336

651

Silver

 

Bob Thurow

315

329

644

Bronze

 

Tony Wyssen

345

DNF

345

 

 

Daryl Schultz  - Non-Comp.

 

 

 

 

 

John Walker - Non-Comp.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CFPf

 

 

 

 

 

 

Angela Hay

294

321

615

Gold

 

Becca Nazaruk

239

249

488

Silver

 

Sandy Rogers - Non-Comp.

 

 

 

 

 

Colleen Shultz - Non-Comp.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HUNm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Adam Lyons

330

369

699

Gold

 

Dana Ferguson

306

358

664

Silver

 

Gavin Laukkanen – Non -Comp.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HUNf

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tammi Solecki

179

169

348

Gold

 

 

 

 

 

 

JRCm          

 

Spencer Schouwenburg

323

358

681

Gold

 

 

 

 

 

 

CADCm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ty Thurow

392

391

783

Gold

 

Carter Crow

319

292

611

Silver

 

Alec Mitchell

274

308

582

Bronze

 

Jayden Harders

275

175

450

 

 

Kyle Hubner

201

229

430

 

 

Cole Schalles

232

138

370

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CADCf

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brityn Hinsche

258

251

509

Gold

 

Alexis McComber

48

59

107

Silver

 

Gemma Krul

219

DNF

 

 

 

Evannie Deverson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CUBCm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ty Waterhouse

386

381

767

Gold

 

Landon Bick

360

359

719

Silver

 

Max Sandquist

273

306

579

Bronze

           

CUBCf

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ashley Hedstrom

222

267

489

Gold

 

 

 

 

 

 

PCUBCf

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joelle Thurow

384

396

780

Gold

 

Emersyn Sanford

305

291

596

Silver

 

Taryn Hinsche

261

297

558

Bronze

 

Payton Destree

148

211

359

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BBm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gil Davis

311

282

593

Gold

 

David Sandquist

287

302

589

Silver

 

 

 

 

 

 

BBf

 

 

 

 

 

 

Susan Davis

200

191

391

Gold

 

 

 

 

 

 

INm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fred Streleoff

380

361

741

Gold

 

Marc Britton

339

361

700

Silver

 

Dan Mobbs

348

334

682

Bronze

 

Luke Smeaton

286

318

604

 

 

Ernie Schmid

308

294

602

 

 

Chris Wheeler

300

296

596

 

 

Christopher Pretty

299

273

572

 

 

Carl Ostermeier

286

274

560

 

 

Tristan Yalowega

264

245

509

 

 

Justin Lisaingo - Non-Comp.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

INf

 

 

 

 

 

 

Katie Britton

269

244

513

Gold

 

Meghan Helmer

221

229

450

Silver

 

Angelique Justason

200

206

406

Bronze

 

Melanie McComber

104

131

235

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LBm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brock Paton

299

281

580

Gold

 

Bud Dettling

276

301

577

Silver

 

Dennis Andrews

276

292

568

Bronze

 

Fred Hutchings

263

254

517

 

 

Tom Logan

256

258

514

 

 

Dan Yalowega

244

239

483

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LBf

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jessie Mobbs

251

227

478

Gold

 

Miranda Sparkes

248

229

477

Silver

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M50TRm

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gary Forsyth

275

288

563

Gold

 

Ray Donaldson

254

261

515

Silver

 

Thomas Helmer

246

264

510

Bronze

 

Lorne Barron

238

220

458

 

 

Dean Schouwenburg

213

182

395

 

 

Dave Corless - Non-Comp.

 

 

 

 

 

Ed Oliver - Non-Comp.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

M50TRf

 

 

 

 

 

 

Karen Demelo

221

279

499

Gold

 

 

 

 

 

 

CADTf

 

 

 

 

 

 

Talisa Ferguson

147

187

334

Gold

 

Keely Tom

178

143

321

Silver

 

 

 

 

 

 

PCUBTf

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kayla Erickson

84

71

155

Gold

 

Kaya Boos

115

DNF

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PW

 

 

 

 

 

  Kyler Schultz - Non-Comp.        

 

 

 

 

 

 

K50m

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clint Gaspard

404

404

808

Gold

 

Dale Chapplow

399

380

779

Silver

 

Scott’e Dodds

390

389

779

Bronze

 

Joe Yurick

356

372

728

 

 

Ray Bick

355

359

714

 

 

Ted Shumaker

325

338

663

 

 

Ron Ostermeier

370

DNF

 

 

 

Aaron Beers

356

DNF

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

K50f

 

 

 

 

 

 

Emma Chylinski

382

392

774

Gold

 

Katharine Bick

358

372

730

Silver

 

Kelly Ryckman

303

315

618

Bronze

 

*DNF = Did Not Finish (no medals awarded, must shoot both days to qualify for medals)