2017 55+ Games, Vernon & Area

Armstrong & District Fish & Game Club, September 14-16, 2017

Gender Age Category   Participant   Zone   3D Score   CDN 900   FITA Field   TOTAL   MEDAL
                (Thursday)   (Friday)   (Saturday)        
Women 63 - 69 Longbow   Myrna McDonough (Z9) North Central   132   251   42   425   Gold
                                 
Men 55 - 62 Longbow   David Conery (Z3) Fraser Valley   236   475   96   807   Gold
Men 55 - 62 Longbow   Neil Dorey (Z5) Okanagan-Similkameen 184   496   63   743   Silver
                                 
Men 63 - 69 Longbow   Dennis Andrews (Z3) Fraser Valley   312   752   134   1198   Gold
Men 63 - 69 Longbow   Gary Kellins (Z3) Fraser Valley   308   656   105   1069   Silver
Men 63 - 69 Longbow   Fred Hutchings (Z10) North West   267   600   100   967   Bronze
Men 63 - 69 Longbow   Kenneth Buchholz (Z3) Fraser Valley   238   617   84   939    
Men 63 - 69 Longbow   Ron Wedel (Z3) Fraser Valley   260   565   90   915    
Men 63 - 69 Longbow   Tom Logan (Z10) North West   240   522   79   841    
Men 63 - 69 Longbow   Lucky McDonough (Z9) North Central   226   420   61   707    
Men 63 - 69 Longbow   Norm Anderson (Z1) Vancouver Island South 159   432   64   655    
Men 63 - 69 Longbow   Jim Martin (Z10) North West   160   389   47   596    
                                 
Men 70+ Longbow   Ralph Clark (Z1) Vancouver Island South 170   571   57   798   Gold
Men 70+ Longbow   Garry Harris (Z9) North Central   185   386   41   612   Silver
Men 70+ Longbow   Andrew Reeve (Z1) Vancouver Island South 121   288   31   440   Bronze
                                 
Women 55 - 62 Recurve - unsighted   Louise Dunaway (Z1) Vancouver Island South 187   584   74   845   Gold
                                 
Women 63 - 69 Recurve - unsighted   Ida McClellan (Z2) Vancouver Island North 169   448   55   672   Gold
                                 
Women 70+ Recurve - unsighted   Helen Buchholz (Z3) Fraser Valley   205   490   66   761   Gold
Women 70+ Recurve - unsighted   Aaltje Stiegelmar (Z3) Fraser Valley   110   229   18   357   Silver
                                 
Men 55 - 62 Recurve - unsighted   Bob Berry (Z1) Vancouver Island South 211   509   71   791   Gold
                                 
Men 63 - 69 Recurve - unsighted   Roger Walker (Z1) Vancouver Island South 269   719   106   1094   Gold
Men 63 - 69 Recurve - unsighted   Clint Keller (Z5) Okanagan-Similkameen 301   654   107   1062   Silver
Men 63 - 69 Recurve - unsighted   John Crombach (Z3) Fraser Valley   266   628   99   993   Bronze
                                 
Men 70+ Recurve - unsighted   Lorne McBeth (Z12) Peace River-Liard   218   491   73   782   Gold
Men 70+ Recurve - unsighted   Doug Linton (Z1) Vancouver Island South 215   505   51   771   Silver
Men 70+ Recurve - unsighted   Peter Stiegelmar (Z3) Fraser Valley   168   388   50   606   Bronze
                                 
Men 70+ Recurve with sights   Larry Podmoroff (Z6) West Kootenay Boundary 252   571   73   896   Gold
                                 
Women 55 - 62 Compound   Diana Freel (Z9) North Central   342   845   166   1353   Gold
                                 
Women 63 - 69 Compound   Valery Gaspard (Z8) South Central   402   850   179   1431   Gold
Women 63 - 69 Compound   Mary Ostermeier (Z5) Okanagan-Similkameen 289   792   159   1240   Silver
                                 
Men 55 - 62 Compound   Dale Chapplow (Z9) North Central   393   874   186   1453   Gold
Men 55 - 62 Compound   Frank Aubin (Z1) Vancouver Island South 379   849   172   1400   Silver
Men 55 - 62 Compound   Andy Vandermeer (Z10) North West   358   823   164   1345   Bronze
                                 
Men 63 - 69 Compound   Ron Ostermeier (Z5) Okanagan-Similkameen 373   857   181   1411   Gold
Men 63 - 69 Compound   Garry Hornsberger (Z9) North Central   380   852   166   1398   Silver
Men 63 - 69 Compound   Randy Granbois (Z1) Vancouver Island South 385   808   171   1364   Bronze
Men 63 - 69 Compound   Lester Lightstone (Z3) Fraser Valley   349   769   141   1259    
                                 
Men 70+ Compound   Frank Gaspard (Z8) South Central   408   833   183   1424   Gold
Men 70+ Compound   Donald Williams (Z5) Okanagan-Similkameen 372  10/14 847   174   1393   Silver
Men 70+ Compound   Chuck Land (Z5) Okanagan-Similkameen 372  10/18 817   161   1350   Bronze
Men 70+ Compound   Brien Gallagher (Z4) Lower Mainland   342   807   150   1299    
Men 70+ Compound   Ken Cameron (Z1) Vancouver Island South 298   812   165   1275    
Men 70+ Compound   Lucio Zucchetto (Z4) Lower Mainland   323   707   121   1151    
Men 70+ Compound   Bernie Fandrich (Z8) South Central   339   767                   -   1106 *  
                                 
                          *DNF = did not finish