2006 BC Summer Games

2006 BC Summer Games Results (900 Round, Shootouts)
 

900 Round

Name Category Gender Zone Day 1 (900 round) Day 2 (900 round Total 900 round
Armstrong, Josh Barebow Boy 3 363 450 813 Bronze
Clements, Bradley Barebow Boy 6 225 316 541  
McClelland, Gordon Barebow Boy 5 455 375 830 Silver
Russel, Jon Barebow Boy 5 566 447 1013 Gold
Stitt, Blake Barebow Boy 7 325 328 653  
               
Wright, Geoffrey Barebow Boy 4 645 641 1286  
Wright, Stephan Barebow Boy 4 707 693 1400 Gold Medal
               
Knox, Kate Barebow Girl 5 87 150 237  
Roles, Katie Rae Barebow Girl 6 291 298 589 Gold Medal
               
Davis, Nigel Compound Boy 8 578 480 1058  
Dillon, Mead Compound Boy 8 670 689 1359  
Fellers, Jeffery Compound Boy 8 598 555 1153  
Gialleronrdo, Anthony Compound Boy   638 678 1316  
Gipps, Daniel Compound Boy 3 723 720 1443  
Greening, Jon Compound Boy 5 810 779 1589 Gold
Hamilton, Corey Compound Boy 8 754 742 1496 Bronze
Kaffanke, Kurtis Compound Boy 7 626 630 1256  
Keen, Tristan Compound Boy 4 730 738 1468  
Vigier, Corey Compound Boy 3 770 730 1500 Silver
               
Briscoe, Jaycee Compound Girl 8 673 631 1304 Bronze
Erasmus, Erica Compound Girl 7 791 785 1576 Gold
Marshall, Bella Compound Girl 3 433 342 785  
O'Brien, Katlyn Compound Girl 8 776 779 1555 Silver
               
Anderson, Tyler Recurve Boy 3 622 620 1242  
Fry, Josh Recurve Boy 6 737 749 1486 Gold
               
Jantz-Lee, Irenee Recurve Girl 3 633 504 1137 Gold
Price, Brenna Recurve Girl 3 481 462 943 Bronze
Weick, Alison Recurve Girl 6 522 542 1064 Silver
Penner, Dina Recurve Girl 7 149 196 345  

Shootouts

BOYS COMPOUND
                 
                 
  NAME     ELIMINATION ROUND Total
  (Last, First) ZONE HOMETOWN 1 2 3 4  
  Greening, Jon 5 Squamish 28 25 24 23 100
  Keen, Tristan 4 New West 27 29 24 26 106
  Vigier, Corey 3 Maple Ridge 22 21 26 25 94
  Hamilton, Corey 8 Prince George 25 26 27 25 103
                 
                 
                 
PLACE/ NAME     MEDAL ROUND Total
MEDAL (Last, First) ZONE HOMETOWN 1 2 3 4  
4th Vigier, Corey 3 Maple Ridge 25 26 22 21 94
Bronze Greening, Jon 5 Squamish 26 27 26 27 106
                 
Gold Keen, Tristan 4 New West 30 27 27 25 109
Silver Hamilton, Corey 8 Prince George 22 24 26 24 96
                 
BOYS BAREBOW    
                     
                     
  NAME     ELIMINATION ROUND Total    
  (Last, First) ZONE HOMETOWN 1 2 3 4      
  Russell, Jon 5 Garibaldi Highlands 21 19 24 14 78    
  Stitt,   Blake 8 Hixon 14 16 11 14 55    
  McClelland, Gordon 5 West Van 20 23 22 23 88    
  Armstong, Josh 3 Surrey 9 11 23 17 60    
                     
                     
                     
PLACE/ NAME     MEDAL ROUND Total    
MEDAL (Last, First) ZONE HOMETOWN 1 2 3 4      
Bronze Stitt,   Blake 8 Hixon 11 12 22 10 55    
4th Armstrong, Josh 3 Surrey 8 8 18 6 40  
                  Tie Breaker
Silver Russell, Jon 5 Garibaldi Highlands 13 15 20 22 70 14 84
Gold McClelland, Gordon 5 West Van 19 16 16 19 70 21 91
                     
GIRLS RECURVE
                 
                 
  NAME     ELIMINATION ROUND Total
  (Last, First) ZONE HOMETOWN 1 2 3 4  
  Jantz-Lee, Irenee 3 Abbotsford 24 19 20 19 82
  Penner, Dinah 7 Vanderhoof 1 0 16 8 25
  Weick, Allison 6 Victoria 14 18 12 20 64
  Price, Brenna 3 Misson 18 19 15 25 77
                 
                 
                 
PLACE/ NAME     MEDAL ROUND Total
MEDAL (Last, First) ZONE HOMETOWN 1 2 3 4  
Gold Jantz-Lee, Irenee 3 Abbotsford 21 16 25 27 89
Silver Price, Brenna 3 Misson 18 22 21 13 74
                 
4th Penner, Dinah 7 Vanderhoof 13 19 13 7 52
Bronze Weick, Allison 6 Victoria 26 19 23 20 88
                 
GIRLS COMPOUND
                 
                 
  NAME     ELIMINATION ROUND Total
  (Last, First) ZONE HOMETOWN 1 2 3 4  
  Erasmus, Erica 7 Vanderhoof 26 27 27 28 108
  Marshall, Bella 3 Surrey 17 12 5 13 47
  O'Brien, Katlyn 8 Prince George 29 25 24 28 106
  Briscoe, Jaycee 8 Prince George 25 21 23 21 90
                 
                 
                 
PLACE/ NAME     MEDAL ROUND Total
MEDAL (Last, First) ZONE HOMETOWN 1 2 3 4  
Bronze Briscoe, Jaycee 8 Prince George 26 27 28 26 107
4th Marshall, Bella 3 Surrey 11 10 13 11 45
                 
Silver Erasmus, Erica 7 Vanderhoof 25 27 25 28 105
Gold O'Brien, Katlyn 8 Prince George 25 28 29 25 107