2017 JOP Outdoor Championships

 Hosted by: Silvertip Archers, Cowichan Bowmen and Burnaby Archers

Name

Club Age M/F Equipment 55M 45M 35M 30M 25M 20M 15M Total Place
Matteo Jang Royal City Archers Junior M Compound 290 296 297         883 1
                           

Name

Club Age M/F Equipment 55M 45M 35M 30M 25M 20M 15M Total Place
Jayden Harders Silvertip Archers Cadet M Compound 268 272 282         822 1
Zack Woowski Silvertip Archers Cadet M Compound 234 234 268         736 2
Carter Reed Silvertip Archers Cadet M Compound 230 222 270         722 3
                           
Emma Chylinksky North Shore Archers Cadet F Compound 276 282 296         854 1
Kelly Springer Burke Mountain Archers Cadet F Compound 186 228 277         691 2
                           
Elissa Foley Semiahmoo Fish & Game Club Cadet F Recurve 266 268 282         816 1
Amy Louie Royal City Archers Cadet F Recurve 213 256 273         742 2
Kelly Murray Quesnel River Archers Cadet F Recurve 205 245 255         705 3
                           
Kaytlyn MacInnes Silvertip Archers Cadet F Barebow   99 137   160     396 1
Fiona Reid Royal City Archers Cadet F Barebow   16 71   157     244 2
                           
Marcus Chan Burke Mountain Archers Cadet M Barebow   148 144   188     480 1
Adam Deane Royal City Archers Cadet M Barebow   87 164   213     464 2
Daniel Dawda Royal City Archers Cadet M Barebow   65 151   167     383 3

 

Name

Club Age M/F Equipment 55M 45M 35M 30M 25M 20M 15M Total Place
Megan Springer Burke Mountain Archers Cub F Compound 234 251   289     774 1
Ashley Hedstrom Silvertip Archers Cub F Compound 216 213   226     655 2
                           
Levi Popma Cowichan Bowmen Cub M Compound 291 292   294     877 1
Evan Mayhew Silvertip Archers Cub M Compound 228 253   279     760 2
Seth Kilberg Burke Mountain Archers Cub M Compound 202 227   252     681 3
                           
Braden Salmon Silvertip Archers Cub M Recurve   186 230   221     637 1
Andrew Keaton Burke Mountain Archers Cub M Recurve   165 158   207     530 2
Javier San Pedro Richmond Rod & Gun Club Cub M Recurve   79 144   248     471 3
                           
Jan Pashanau Burke Mountain Archers Cub F Recurve   102 105   189     396 1
                           
Laurie Yeh Richmond Rod & Gun Club Cub F Barebow       207 222 236   665 1
Anna Kobelev Burke Mountain Archers Cub F Barebow       186 162 225   573 2
Hanna Zhang Richmond Rod & Gun Club Cub F Barebow       177 174 196   547 3
                           
Dawson Jory Cowichan Bowmen Cub M Barebow       202 184 242   628 1
Daniel Wood Maple Ridge Archery Club Cub M Barebow       170 198 243   611 2
Errol Hoffman Squamish Valley Rod & Gun Club Cub M Barebow       172 197 224   593 3
Caden Adams Silvertip Archers Cub M Barebow       122 196 215   533 4
Karter Strynadka Silvertip Archers Cub M Barebow       170 165 184   519 5

 

Name

Club Age M/F Equipment 55M 45M 35M 30M 25M 20M 15M Total Place
Erin Wiebe Silvertip Archers Precub F Compound     209 237 254   700 1
                           
Maxwell Sandquist HD Stafford Archery Club Precub M Compound     248 261 246   755 1
Dominic Basil Lattie Silvertip Archers Precub M Compound     200 210 230   640 2
Landon West Silvertip Archers Precub M Compound     149 145 209   503 3
                           
Jacob Ball Victoria Bowmen Precub M Recurve       226 238 265   729 1
Liam Bennett Silvertip Archers Precub M Recurve       116 187 195   498 2
                           
Keira Peacock Garrison Archery Club Precub F Recurve       93 140 164   397 1
                           
Devin Middleton Royal City Archers Cub M Barebow         233 224 239 696 1
Isaac Gordon Starr Archery Precub M Barebow         177 214 207 598 1
                           
Miranda Watts Victoria Bowmen Precub F Barebow         165 245 219 629 1
Juliet Hoffman Squamish Valley Rod & Gun Club Precub F Barebow         155 206 225 586 2
Kayla Wiebe Silvertip Archers Precub F Barebow         97 107 186 390 3

 

Name

Club Age M/F Equipment 55M 45M 35M 30M 25M 20M 15M Total Place
Logan Elias Silvertip Archers Peewee M Compound       246 271 277 794 1
                           
Kayla Erickson Quesnel River Archers Peewee F Barebow         105 154 226 485 1

 

These are the final results of the JOP Outdoor Championships for 2017.
There were 60 partcipants from 16 clubs. Scores in bold are new JOP Outdoors records.
Congratulations to all of you and a big hand for all the winners.

*Devin Middleton accidentally shot in the wrong category so we are giving both boys a 1st Place award.

Names drawn for the arrows are: Liam Bennett from Prince George, Laurie Yeh from Richmond and Jacob Ball from Victoria.
The winner of the dozen arrows is Laurie Yeh. Congratulations Laurie! Enjoy your new arrows.
Thanks so much to Jim Breckenridge for doing this again for our young archers--it is very much appreciated.

 

It is nice to see that some of our youngsters participate in the JOP Outdoor Championships. I still keep hoping that we can get the numbers up.

 

Mary Ostermeier